Another month has flown by!
That means I need to decide what my favorite music for this month was. Lol… this month flew by so fast that I dont even remember what all albums I listened to. Lemme try to make a list though…
Top 10 Songs for August
1. Grace Like Rain – Todd Agnew
2. Raincoat – Downhere
3. Matchless – Aaron Shust
4. This Man – Jeremy Camp
5. Calmer of the Storm – Downhere
6. Winds of Change – Kutless
7. Only one thing – Todd Agnew
8. God is Great – Hillsongs
9. Good People – Audio Adrenaline
10. Made to Worship – Chris Tomlin
Top 5 albums for July
1. Downhere – Downhere
2. Grace Like Rain – Todd Agnew
3. SonicFlood – SonicFLood
4. Bloom – Audio Adrenaline
5. Shout to the Lord 1 & 2 – Hillsongs
That’s it for now…. more next month.
If you love any of ’em above do leave a note / comment on this entry to shout out your support!!
God Bless you… and enjoy da music you listen to!