So soon… another month has zipped by.
My Top 10 Songs for October
1. Faith Like That – Jonah33
2. A Better Way – Downhere
3. Stand in the Rain – Superchic[k]
4. Noone Else – Building429
5. Working Man’s Hands – Jonah33
6. Atmosphere – TobyMac
7. More Love, More Power – Jeff Deyo
8. La Bible – Apologetix
9. Blessed be the Name – Tree63
10. Rebirthing – Skillet
My Top 5 artists for October
1. Jonah33
2. Downhere
3. Hillsongs
4. TobyMac
5. Building429
Now I’m ready to step into November – more music, new place etc etc… and still too lazy to blog
Thanks, this list helps:)